Surfactants - - Decyl Glucoside     
   Catalog » Surfactants » Decyl Glucoside My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl glucoside

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic co-surfactant. It is composed of sugar (glucose) derived from cornstarch and fatty alcohols (decanol) derived from coconuts. It is soluble in water with a ph 7.0-9.5 (10% actives). It is supplied as a clear golden liquid, viscous with no odor. Decyl glucoside is exceptionally mild co-surfactant compatible with all types of surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), foam stabilizer, low defatting but good wetting properties, improves conditioning effect of cationic surfactants. It is often used in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses at a use level of 4-40%

Appearance: Clear yellow liquid
Actives: 48.00 - 52.00%

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on .
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Decyl Glucoside (8 fl oz)   S0002A   8 fl.oz.   $6.96 
 Decyl Glucoside (32 fl oz)   S0002B   32 fl oz   $17.08 
 Decyl Glucoside (1 Gallon)   S0002C   1 gallon   $51.36 
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Decyl Glucoside

Currently viewing:  Surfactants - - Decyl Glucoside


Shopping Cart
0 items
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Decyl Glucoside

Copyright © 2015 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new