Surfactants - - Sodium Laureth Sulfate     
   Catalog » Hair Care Bases » Shampoo Bases » Shampoo Characteristics » Sodium Laureth Sulfate My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Benzyl Alcohol (16 oz)
Benzyl Alcohol (16 oz)

Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Sodium Laureth Sulfate - More Cleansing in Shampoo

INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) is derived from coconut and it is used primarily as a detergent-cleansing agent. It is considered gentle and effective surfactant. SLES is supplied in a viscous pale yellow liquid that is water-soluble. It is used in shampoos, shower gels, foam baths, bubble baths and cleansers at 5-40%. It is a versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Superior flash foam and lather characteristics. Good skin compatibility.

Activity: 24.5-25.5%
Sodium chloride: 0.7 maximum
pH (10% solution): 6.9-8.0
Viscosity, cps: 1500-3000 

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on .
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (8 fl oz)   S0006A   8 fl. oz.   $3.23 
 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (32 fl oz)   S0006B   32 fl.oz.   $6.40 
 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (1 gallon)   S0006C   1 gallon   $17.20 
 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (5 gallon)   S0006D   5 gallon   $80.62 
Displaying 1 to 4 (of 4 products) Result Pages:  1 

Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Currently viewing:  Surfactants - - Sodium Laureth Sulfate


Shopping Cart
0 items
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Copyright © 2015 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new