Emulsifiers - - Glycol Stearate     
   Catalog » Emulsifiers » Glycol Stearate My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)

Glycol Stearate

Glycol Stearate

INCI: Glycol Stearate
Glycol Stearate is the ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid; with an HLB of 2.0. It is generally used as a pearlizing agent in shampoo and liquid hand soaps. It functions as a bodying agent and emulsion stabilizer in these systems. It is generally used in low solids content formulations since it tends to build viscosity. It is supplied in a light waxy flake. It is typically used at 0.5-4%.

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on .
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Glycol Stearate (4 oz.)   EM005A   4 OZ.   $4.89 
 Glycol Stearate (16 oz.)   EM005B   16 OZ.   $10.39 
 Glycol Stearate (5 lbs.)   EM005C   5 lbs.   $34.70 
 Glycol Stearate (20 lbs.)   EM005D   20 lbs.   $102.97 
Displaying 1 to 4 (of 4 products) Result Pages:  1 

Glycol Stearate

Currently viewing:  Emulsifiers - - Glycol Stearate


Shopping Cart
0 items
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Glycol Stearate

Copyright © 2015 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new