Oils - - Isopropyl Stearate     
   Catalog » Oils » Isopropyl Stearate My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
 
Information
 
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Formulations
Conditions of Use
Links
FAQ
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
 
Categories
 
 
Quick Find
 
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
 
Featured
more  
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)
$29.93

Isopropyl Stearate
[OIL31]


Isopropyl Stearate
INCI: Isopropyl Stearate
Isopropyl stearate is a dry emollient that improves spreadability of emulsions. It is also a good solubilizer for active ingredients. It is a colorless low viscosity liquid.

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 30 June, 2004.
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Isopropyl Stearate (2 fl oz)   OIL31A   2 fl oz   $2.98 
 Isopropyl Stearate (8 fl oz)   OIL31B   8 fl oz   $5.07 
 Isopropyl Stearate (32 fl oz)   OIL31C   32 fl oz   $11.68 
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Isopropyl Stearate
[OIL31]

Currently viewing:  Oils - - Isopropyl Stearate

 

 
Shopping Cart
more  
0 items
 
Reviews
more  
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
 
Tell A Friend
 
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
 
Notifications
more  
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Isopropyl Stearate

Copyright © 2014 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new