Oils - - Coco-Caprylate/Caprate     
   Catalog » Oils » Coco-Caprylate/Caprate My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
 
Information
 
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Formulations
Conditions of Use
Links
FAQ
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
 
Categories
 
 
Quick Find
 
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
 
Featured
more  
Argan Oil Organic( 2 oz)
Argan Oil Organic( 2 oz)
$29.93

Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
[OIL34]


Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
INCI: Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
Coco-Caprylate Caprate is a traditional, medium spreading emollient. It is a clear, mildly yellow, medium polar oil with a slightly fatty odour. Due to its high spreading value, the product is suited for use in cosmetic and pharmaceutical skin care preparations, such as low fatting emulsions and skin oils. It is typically used at 1-15%.

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 30 June, 2004.
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Coco-Caprylate/Caprate (2 fl oz)   OIL34A   2 fl oz   $4.06 
 Coco-Caprylate/Caprate (8 fl oz)   OIL34B   8 fl oz   $7.58 
 Coco-Caprylate/Caprate (32 fl oz)   OIL34C   32 fl oz   $18.86 
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
[OIL34]

Currently viewing:  Oils - - Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

 

 
Shopping Cart
more  
0 items
 
Reviews
more  
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
 
Tell A Friend
 
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
 
Notifications
more  
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Copyright © 2013 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new