Oils - - Apricot Kernel Oil     
   Catalog » Oils » Apricot Kernel Oil My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
 
Information
 
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Formulations
Conditions of Use
Links
FAQ
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
 
Categories
 
 
Quick Find
 
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
 
Featured
more  
Xanthan Gum Clear (16 oz)
Xanthan Gum Clear (16 oz)
$22.00

Apricot Kernel Oil
[OIL21]

Apricot Kernel Oil

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Apricot kernel oil is taken from the kernel of the seeds yielded by the apricot tree Prunus armeniaca. It is often used in hairdressings and massage oils. It is an excellent softener for the delicate skin around the eyes, mouth and neck.

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 28 March, 2004.
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Apricot Kernel Oil (2 fl 0z)   OIL21A   2 fl oz   $4.08 
 Apricot Kernel Oil (8 fl 0z)   OIL21B   8 fl oz   $7.63 
 Apricot Kernel Oil (32 fl 0z)   OIL21C   32 fl oz   $18.99 
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Apricot Kernel Oil
[OIL21]

Currently viewing:  Oils - - Apricot Kernel Oil

 

 
Shopping Cart
more  
0 items
 
Reviews
more  
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
 
Tell A Friend
 
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
 
Notifications
more  
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Apricot Kernel Oil

Copyright © 2014 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new