Oils - - Isopropyl Palmitate     
   Catalog » Oils » Isopropyl Palmitate My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
 
Information
 
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Formulations
Conditions of Use
Links
FAQ
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
 
Categories
 
 
Quick Find
 
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
 
Featured
more  
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)
Argan Oil Cosmetic Grade( 2 oz)
$29.93

Isopropyl Palmitate
[OIL28]

Isopropyl Palmitate

Isopropyl Palmitate is a light weight emollient that helps to moisturize skin. No allergic potential although is derived from palm and/or coconut oils. Comedogenic in nature. It is a clear low viscosity liquid with low odor. Typical use level is: 1%-5%.

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 09 June, 2004.
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Isopropyl Palmitate (2 fl oz)   OIL28A   2 fl oz   $2.35 
 Isopropyl Palmitate (8 fl oz)   OIL28B   8 fl oz   $3.59 
 Isopropyl Palmitate (32 fl oz)   OIL28C   32 fl oz   $7.44 
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Isopropyl Palmitate
[OIL28]

Currently viewing:  Oils - - Isopropyl Palmitate

 

 
Shopping Cart
more  
0 items
 
Reviews
more  
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
 
Tell A Friend
 
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
 
Notifications
more  
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Isopropyl Palmitate

Copyright © 2014 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new