|

Isododecane
INCI: Isododecane
Isododecane is an emollient that is completely soluble with silicones, hydrocarbons, isoparaffin and mineral spirits. It has low density and low viscosity. It can be used as a replacement to oils in emulsions. It is used in macara, eyeliner, cremes, lotions, hair care, conditioners, setting lotions and hairsprays. It is typically used at 2-15%
This product does not ship outside of the Continental US.
Isododecane can only ship ground.
Due to Department of Transportation Shipping requirements a $1.00 packaging fee has been added to the price for each size.
Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet
|