Oils - - Sweet Almond Oil     
   Catalog » Oils » Sweet Almond Oil (8 fl oz) My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Olivem 1000 (1 LB)
Olivem 1000 (1 LB)

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

INCI:  Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Extraction Method - Cold Pressed

Sweet Almond oil is expressed from the seeds of the almond tree Prunus dulcis. 
It contains 62-86% oleic acid, 20-30% linoleic acid & other valuable fatty acids, rich in beta-sitosterol, squalene & vitamin E.  It is insoluble in water and hardly soluble in alcohol.  Sweet almond oil is pale yellow liquid, nutty odor.  It is an excellent emollient (leaves the skin soft, smooth & conditioned), good nourishing & revitalizing effect (penetrates well the skin), moisturizer & lubricant, heals injured & chapped skin.  This oil is used in creams, lotions, protecting & healing creams, ointments, bath oils, makeup & sun care products, personal & baby care products.

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 24 March, 2004.
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Sweet Almond Oil (8 fl oz)   OIL19A   8 fl oz   $6.18 
 Sweet Almond Oil (32 fl oz)   OIL19B   32 fl oz   $14.86 
 Sweet Almond Oil (1 gallon)   OIL19C   1 gallon   $44.26 
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Sweet Almond Oil

Currently viewing:  Oils - - Sweet Almond Oil


Shopping Cart
0 items
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Sweet Almond Oil

Copyright © 2015 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new