Oils - - Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides     
   Catalog » Oils » Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides (32 fl oz) My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout   
Shipping and Returns Policies
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Featured Products
Contact Us
Downloadable Catalog
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Cetrimonium Bromide (16 oz)
Cetrimonium Bromide (16 oz)

Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides

Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides

INCI: Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides
Capric/Caprylic triglycerides is a lipid (triester) composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids derived from coconut & palm kernel oils, very similar to natural triglycerides. It is a clear oily liquid with no or faint odor and is insoluble in water, soluble in warm alcohols, miscible with fats & oils. It is low-viscosity emollient & lubricant leaving a soft & non-greasy feel, improves spreading of creams & lotions, excellent vehicle & solvent for lipophilic active ingredients & UV filters (improves their effectiveness). It is used in skin, hair and makeup products at a typical use level of 5-50 %.

Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 09 April, 2004.
 *Please select the quantity for each item you wish to order and click the 'Add To Cart' button below.
 Name+   Model   Description   Price   Quantity 
 Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides (2 fl oz)   OIL26A   2 fl oz   $3.89 
 Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides (8 fl oz)   OIL26B   8 fl oz   $7.19 
 Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides (32 fl oz)   OIL26C   32 fl oz   $17.73 
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides

Currently viewing:  Oils - - Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides


Shopping Cart
0 items
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides

Copyright © 2015 The Personal Formulator
Powered by osCommerce

BPI Labs new