INCI: Hydrolyzed Keratin
Hydrolyzed Keratin is derived from sheep's wool.
Hydrolyzed Keratin provides moisturizing benefits for both hair and skin. It is used in shampoo, conditioner, treatment (hair), leave-in, styling, bodywash, body lotion, treatment (body), cleanser, toner, facial moisturizer, treatment (face), makeup foundation, mascara, lipstick, color cosmetics. It is an amber liquid and is typically used at 0.2-10%.
May Sediment upon standing. Warm gently and mix thoroughly before using.
Click Here To View This Products MSDS DataSheet